Number Theory Week 2017

Main speakers
So far the following speakers have accepted our invitation

Ramachandran Balasubramanian

Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai

Kathrin Bringmann

University of Cologne

Jörg Brüdern

Göttingen University

Brian Conrey

American Institute of Mathematics

Cécile Dartyge

University of Lorraine

Alfred Geroldinger

University of Graz

Dorian Goldfeld

Columbia University

Harald Andrés Helfgott

Göttingen University

Henryk Iwaniec

Rutgers University

Alberto Perelli

University of Genova

János Pintz

Hungarian Academy of Sciences

Olivier Ramaré

Aix Marseille Université

List of participants
So far the following participants have fully registered for the conference
  • Christoph Aistleitner (TU Graz)
  • Francesco Battistoni (Università di Milano)
  • Sandro Bettin (University of Genoa)
  • Dorota Blinkiewicz (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań)
  • Rafał Bystrzycki (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań)
  • Mattia Cafferata (Università degli Studi di Parma)
  • James Cann (University College London)
  • Andrzej Dąbrowski (University of Szczecin)
  • Karl Dilcher (Dalhousie University)
  • Christian Elsholtz (Graz University of Technology)
  • Arran Fernandez (University of Cambridge)
  • Alessandro Gambini (Università di Parma)
  • Karol Gierszewski (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań)
  • Lasse Grimmelt (Utrecht University)
  • Maciej Grześkowiak (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań)
  • Aleksandar Ivić (Serbian Academy of Science and Arts)
  • Tomasz Jędrzejak (Uniwersytet Szczeciński)
  • Paweł Karasek (Institute of Mathematics of Polish Academy of Sciences)
  • Radan Kucera (Masaryk University)
  • Matthias Kunik (Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg)
  • Claude Levesque (Université Laval)
  • Adrian Łydka (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań)
  • Kamalakshya Mahatab (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  • Alexander Mangerel (University of Toronto)
  • Jori Merikoski (University of Turku)



  • Giuseppe Molteni (Università di Milano)
  • Takashi Nakamura (Tokyo University of Science)
  • Takumi Noda (Nihon University)
  • Krzysztof Pawelec (Pennsylvania State University)
  • Yiannis Petridis (University College London)
  • Stefan Planitzer (Graz University of Technology)
  • Jacek Pomykała (University of Warsaw)
  • Ayyadurai Sankaranarayanan(Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
  • Jan-Christoph Schlage-Puchta (University Rostock)
  • Alisa Sedunova (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
  • Ilya Shkredov (Steklov Mathematical Institute)
  • Kotyada Srinivas (The Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai)
  • Gediminas Stepanauskas (Vilnius University)
  • Ade Irma Suriajaya (RIKEN)
  • Katarzyna Taczała (Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań)
  • Joni Teräväinen (University of Turku)
  • Lola Thompson (Oberlin College)
  • Remis Tonon (Università degli Studi di Parma)
  • Maciej Ulas (Uniwersytet Jagielloński)
  • Robert Vaughan (Penn State University)
  • Carlo Viola (University of Pisa)
  • Igor Wigman (King's College London)
  • Nadav Yesha (King's College London)
  • Alessandro Zaccagnini (Università di Parma)
  • Giamila Zaghloul (Università degli Studi di Genova)