Number Theory Week 2017

Main speakers
So far the following speakers have accepted our invitation

Ramachandran Balasubramanian

Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai

Jörg Brüdern

University of Göttingen

Brian Conrey

American Institute of Mathematics

Cécile Dartyge

University of Lorraine

Alfred Geroldinger

University of Graz

Dorian Goldfeld

Columbia University

Harald Andrés Helfgott

University of Göttingen

Henryk Iwaniec

Rutgers University

Alberto Perelli

University of Genova

János Pintz

MTA Rényi Institute

Olivier Ramaré

Aix Marseille Université

Andrzej Schinzel

Polish Academy of Sciences

List of participants
So far the following participants have fully registered for the conference
  • Christoph Aistleitner (TU Graz)
  • Francesco Battistoni (University of Milan)
  • Sandro Bettin (University of Genova)
  • Dorota Blinkiewicz (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Rafał Bystrzycki (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Bartłomiej Bzdęga (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Mattia Cafferata (University of Parma)
  • James Cann (University College London)
  • Sneha Chaubey (University of Göttingen)
  • Giovanni Coppola (University of Salerno)
  • Andrzej Dąbrowski (University of Szczecin)
  • Rainer Dietmann (Royal Holloway, University of London)
  • Karl Dilcher (Dalhousie University)
  • Christian Elsholtz (TU Graz)
  • Arran Fernandez (University of Cambridge)
  • Michael Filaseta (University of South Carolina)
  • Alessandro Gambini (University of Parma)
  • Karol Gierszewski (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Lasse Grimmelt (Utrecht University)
  • Maciej Grześkowiak (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Aleksandar Ivić (Serbian Academy of Science and Arts)
  • Tomasz Jędrzejak (University of Szczecin)
  • Paweł Karasek (Polish Academy of Sciences)
  • Radan Kučera (Masaryk University)
  • Matthias Kunik (Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg)
  • Kostadinka Lapkova (TU Graz)
  • Claude Levesque (Université Laval)
  • Tomasz Łuczak (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Adrian Łydka (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Kamalakshya Mahatab (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
  • Alexander Mangerel (University of Toronto)



  • Jori Merikoski (University of Turku)
  • Giuseppe Molteni (University of Milan)
  • Simon Leo Myerson (University College London)
  • Takashi Nakamura (Tokyo University of Science)
  • Takumi Noda (Nihon University)
  • Łukasz Pańkowski (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Krzysztof Pawelec (Pennsylvania State University)
  • Yiannis Petridis (University College London)
  • Stefan Planitzer (TU Graz)
  • Jacek Pomykała (University of Warsaw)
  • Maciej Radziejewski (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Ayyadurai Sankaranarayanan (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
  • Jan-Christoph Schlage-Puchta (University of Rostock)
  • Tomasz Schoen (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Alisa Sedunova (MPIM Bonn)
  • Ilya Shkredov (Steklov Mathematical Institute)
  • Gediminas Stepanauskas (Vilnius University)
  • Joanna Stróżyk (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Ade Irma Suriajaya (RIKEN)
  • Yuta Suzuki (Nagoya University)
  • Katarzyna Taczała (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Joni Teräväinen (University of Turku)
  • Lola Thompson (Oberlin College)
  • Remis Tonon (University of Parma)
  • Maciej Ulas (Jagiellonian University)
  • Robert Vaughan (Pennsylvania State University)
  • Carlo Viola (University of Pisa)
  • Kazimierz Wiertelak (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań)
  • Igor Wigman (King's College London)
  • Nadav Yesha (King's College London)
  • Alessandro Zaccagnini (University of Parma)
  • Giamila Zaghloul (University of Genova)